Helium Comedy Club Portland

Helium Comedy Club Portland · Schedule

Jay Badlani at Helium Comedy Club Portland

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Join us for an evening of comedy with Jay Badlani at Helium Comedy Club.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. General Admission 32 left · 2 listings · from $46 · average $50

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
General admission 32 2 $46 $50

This performance

Jay Badlani is a talented musician known for his engaging performances and diverse musical style, blending elements of pop and rock.

Jay Badlani will be performing live at Helium Comedy Club in Portland, offering a night filled with laughter and entertainment. Known for his sharp wit and engaging style, Badlani is sure to provide a memorable experience for all attendees.

The show is scheduled for Wednesday, March 17, 2027, at 7:30 PM. It is advisable to arrive early to secure your spot and enjoy the atmosphere of the club before the performance begins.

On the bill: Jay Badlani

Seating at Helium Comedy Club Portland

Seating chart for Helium Comedy Club Portland Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Jay Badlani at Helium Comedy Club Portland?
Wednesday, March 17, 2027 at 7:30 PM at 1510 SE 9th Ave, Portland, OR 97214, USA.
Where is the show?
Helium Comedy Club Portland is at 1510 SE 9th Ave, Portland, OR 97214, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes door times for events.
Where is the club located?
1510 SE 9th Ave, Portland, OR 97214.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Helium Comedy Club Portland

Helium Comedy Club in Portland offers several parking options for visitors. It's important to plan ahead, especially during busy show nights.

Full parking guide

Helium Comedy Club Portland address

1510 SE 9th Ave, Portland, OR 97214, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Helium Comedy Club Portland

  1. Poly Diaz - Spanish Performance View tickets
  2. Craig Conant View tickets
  3. Shafi Hossain View tickets
  4. Lauren Lapkus & Mary Holland
    View tickets
  5. Janeane Garofalo View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now